1004 - Bella Vista Villa
| Free Wi-Fi Free Wi-Fi in rooms | Swimming Pool Outdoor swimming pool | Private beach Beach access |
| Fitness/Gym Fitness centre | Sports activities Tennis court Golf course Horseback riding Snorkelling Fishing Hiking | Spa and relaxation Massage |
| No pets allowed |
The 5-bedroom 1004 - Bella Vista Villa Santa Cruz Huatulco is located nearly a 5-minute walk from the El Arrocito Beach Parking and Restrooms and offers guests to relish a terrace as well as a private swimming pool. This accommodation is 3.8 km from the Oaxacan Crafts Museum and features a car park on site.
The beach is about a 5-minute walk away, and the Chahue Boulevard is around 10 minutes' drive from the villa. You'll be 550 m from the Playa Arrocito and 3.4 km from La Entrega. Situated approximately 15 minutes by car from the Church of La Crucecita, 1004 - Bella Vista Villa is popular destination for both worshippers and tourists.
The accommodation enjoys the views of the sea. 1004 - Bella Vista Villa includes a bathroom with a separate toilet, a shower, and a washing machine. Hair dryers and bath sheets are included to enhance your comfort.
Guests are welcome to cook their own meals in a fully-equipped kitchen or dine in an outdoor dining area. There is also a fridge, a toaster, and kitchenware available in the kitchen. Offering fusion dishes, Ocean Huatulco is one of the dining choices located merely 450 metres away. Huatulco International airport is located 25 km away from the Santa Cruz Huatulco property.
- Local attractions
- Chahue Beach2137 km
- Sea Soul Huatulco Club2251 km
- Chahue2177 km
- Huatulco Dive Center2030 km
- Marina Chahue2066 km
- Mirador Huatulco638 km
- Estacionamiento Y Banos Playa El Arrocito232 km
- Airports
- Huatulco International22 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Internet access
- Parking
- Safe deposit box
- Concierge desk
- No pets allowed
- ATM/Cash machine
Meals and drinks
- Dryer
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- Outdoor dining area
Activities and relaxation
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Beach access
- Massage
- Fitness centre
- Snorkelling
- Hiking
- Horseback riding
- Tennis court
- Golf course
- Fishing
Services
- Tours/Ticket assistance
- Grocery shopping service
In the room
- Free Wi-Fi in rooms
- Sitting area
- Terrace
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Ironing facilities
- Washing machine
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Where can I leave my vehicle during our stay at 1004 - Bella Vista Villa?
Guests of 1004 - Bella Vista Villa can park their vehicle at a car park. - ❓
How far is Bahias de Huatulco International from 1004 - Bella Vista Villa?
There is a 25-km distance between Bahias de Huatulco International airport and 1004 - Bella Vista Villa. - ❓
What is the price of a night's stay at the villa?
The minimal price for a stay at the villa is $302. - ❓
What are the check-in and check-out times for this villa?
Guests of this villa are expected to arrive for check-in around 15:00 and check out not later than 11:00. - ❓
What restaurants near 1004 - Bella Vista Villa can you recommend?
Visitors of 1004 - Bella Vista Villa can enjoy a meal in the nearby restaurant Ocean Huatulco (merely 450 metres away). - ❓
Does 1004 - Bella Vista Villa feature a pool?
Yes, guests of 1004 - Bella Vista Villa can enjoy a private swimming pool available onsite. - ❓
Is 1004 - Bella Vista Villa furnished with a kitchen?
1004 - Bella Vista Villa offers a fully-equipped kitchen featuring a fridge, a toaster, and kitchenware. - ❓
Is 1004 - Bella Vista Villa located near the beach?
1004 - Bella Vista Villa provides convenient access to Playa Ventura, which is located around 10 minutes away by car. - ❓
What are the top things to see during the stay at the villa?
While enjoying your stay at the villa, be sure to explore Santa Cruz Huatulco's main landmarks, including Downtown Huatulco (4.2 km), Bahia Chahue (2.5 km), and Tangolunda Golf Course, which can be reached with a 10-minute drive.